Incident Report for Case #2022-412791
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/08/2022 - 7:02 PMAddress
1700 block of Northport DrDetails
Madison Police Officers responded to the 1700 block of Northport Dr reference teenagers fighting in the parking lot.Officers arrived on scene and found a victim (46-year-old male) with a head injury and a stab wound to the chest (both non-life-threatening). The unknown suspect fled after the incident and is at large.
This is an active and on-going investigation. If you have any information regarding any of these incidents, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 10/10/2022 at 9:28 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley