Incident Report for Case #2022-412927
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
10/08/2022 - 8:49 PMAddress
702 Pflaum Rd (LaFollette High School)Details
Madison Police Officers were contracted to work at the Lafollette homecoming dance when officers received a reports of a disturbance possibly involving a weapon.Officers went towards the scene but did not observe any persons with weapons. While searching the area, officers found juveniles who appeared to be involved in a disturbance but did not find any evidence that a weapon was used during this incident.
This is an active and on-going investigation.
Released 10/10/2022 at 10:52 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley