Madison Police Investigate Body Found In Pond

Location

1900 block Alliant Energy Center Way
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Death Investigation

Case ID

2026-131921

43.0455837, -89.3801202

Incident Details

Madison Police and Madison Fire responded to Alliant Energy Center for a report of a body in Willow pond. The individual was removed from the pond and is deceased. Officers are on scene and investigating. 

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.