Incident Report for Case #2023-64363

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

02/15/2023 - 4:53 AM

Address

Forest Run at Hayes Rd.

Details

An officer heard a gunshot while patrolling on the city's north side early Wednesday morning.

The officer was near the intersection of Forest Run and Hayes Rd. around 4:50 a.m. when he heard the shot.

No injuries or damages were reported.

No casings were found at the scene.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 02/17/2023 at 2:12 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer