Incident Report for Case #2023-085058

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

03/01/2023 - 10:35 AM

Address

Bram St. at Koster St.

Details

Multiple people reported hearing shots fired on the city's south side Wednesday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the intersection of Bram and Koster streets around 10:35 a.m.

They are currently in the area searching for evidence and talking to witnesses.

At this time, no injuries have been reported.

No arrests have been made.

This is an active and ongoing investigation. 

Released 03/01/2023 at 11:07 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer