Incident Report for Case #2023-091501

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

03/05/2023 - 6:53 PM

Address

Milpond Rd.

Arrested

Abel E. Ceron-Aguilera, 48

Details

Two people were injured after an intoxicated driver collided head-on into their vehicle.

The victims were legally driving on Milpond Rd. shortly before 7 p.m. when the crash occurred.

The intoxicated driver was attempting to pass vehicles in a no passing zone when he hit the other vehicle.

Abel E. Ceron-Aguilera, 48, was arrested for injury by intoxicated use of a vehicle and first-offense OWI.

The victims suffered non-life-threatening injuries.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 03/06/2023 at 3:21 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer