Incident Report for Case #2024-068247

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

02/17/2024 - 3:19 AM

Address

700 block E Johnson Street

Details

MPD Officers were dispatched to a rollover accident in the 700 block of E Johnson Street at approximately 3:19am.  An SUV struck a curb, hit several parked vehicles, and rolled over in the roadway.  Traffic was closed off to this area for about an hour to remove the vehicle and a large debris field.  The driver was processed for Operating a Motor Vehicle while Intoxicated.  The investigation is ongoing.

Released 02/17/2024 at 4:38 AM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier