Incident Report for Case #2024-00072439

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

02/20/2024 - 8:23 AM

Address

1400 block McKenna Blvd

Details

Madison officers responded to the 1400 block of McKenna Blvd Tuesday morning after a resident found a bullet in his apartment.

Earlier that morning officers responded to the area for a disturbance but no person or scene was located.

Resident recalls hearing the disturbance and then later on finding the bullet and a hole in his ceiling while cleaning.

Investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 02/22/2024 at 10:26 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf