Incident Report for Case #2024-00075412

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

02/22/2024 - 2:32 AM

Address

100 block Dayton St

Details

Downtown officers responded to a disturbance between a cab driver and customer after customer refuses to pay.

Officers arrived to the 100 block of Dayton Street and learned the customer tried to walk away without paying.

When the driver tried to confront the subject, they become more upset and aggressed toward the driver like they were going to fight him.

Jonathan Schwartz, 47, arrested for disorderly conduct. 

Released 02/22/2024 at 11:15 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf