Incident Report for Case #2024-076800

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

02/22/2024 - 8:13 PM

Address

1600 Northport Dr

Details

Madison Police responded to a report of an adult missing from a group home. Lucas Skram, age 29 left the home the day before and has not returned. Skram is a white male with blonde hair and hazel eyes. Skram is currently listed as missing.

Anyone with information regarding Skram's whereabouts are encouraged to contact the Madison Police Department.

Released 02/23/2024 at 8:52 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel