Incident Report for Case #2024-076428

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

02/22/2024 - 4:10 PM

Address

600 E Washington Ave

Details

Madison police responded to a fight call in the 600 block of E Washington Ave. During the fight, one of the combatants grabbed a knife and threatened the other combatant with it. Officers were able to speak with witnesses on scene that led to recovering the knife.

Lavera Marshall, Age 33 was arrested for Disorderly Conduct While Armed.

Released 02/23/2024 at 10:02 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel