Incident Report for Case #2024-80781

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

02/25/2024 - 2:38 PM

Address

Wisconsin Ave. at Gilman St.

Arrested

Erin N. Colvin, 45

Details

Multiple people called to report an intoxicated driver after her vehicle hit two parked cars.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Wisconsin Ave. at Gilman St. around 2:40 p.m. on Sunday. 

When officers arrived, the woman showed signs of impairment.

Erin N. Colvin, 45, of Madison, was arrested for OWI, bail jumping and tampering with an ignition interlock.

Released 03/01/2024 at 2:06 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer