Incident Report for Case #2024-138226
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
04/04/2024 - 9:10 AMAddress
Hollywood Dr.Details
A man was cited for accidentally firing a gun Thursday morning.Officers were dispatched to Hollywood Dr. at 9:10 a.m.
The 47-year-old man's vehicle was damaged during the incident.
He was educated on safe handling of firearms.
He was cited for discharging a firearm and released.
Released 04/05/2024 at 11:12 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer