Incident Report for Case #2024-164418

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

04/21/2024 - 6:30 AM

Address

EB Beltline Hwy

Details

An officer pulled three drivers over Sunday morning for driving more than 90 miles per hour on the Beltline.

The traffic stops occurred within 90 minutes of each other as the officer was monitoring traffic on the eastbound Beltline.

One driver also had a suspended license.

All three drivers received citations.

Released 04/23/2024 at 11:09 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer