Two Cars Damaged In East-Side Crash; No Injuries

  • Location

    Dunning St. & Atwood Ave.
    Madison, WI 53703
  • Incident Date

    Dispatch: Jun. 13, 2017 - 3:06pm
    Arrival: Jun. 13, 2017 - 3:11pm
  • Incident Type

    Vehicle

43.093183, -89.349514

Incident Details

Nobody was injured in a two-car crash that occurred at the intersection of Atwood and Dunning.

Engine 3 and Medic 5 responded to check on patients and assess the damages. Both parties were out of their vehicles upon MFD’s arrival, and all reported they were okay.

Both vehicles suffered minor damage and one was leaking fluids. Engine 3 cleaned up the fluid leak and assisted MPD and a tow company with removal of both cars. Paramedics were returned.

Pictured: Engine 3 cleans up the crash scene.

Images

Engine 3 cleaning up crash scene