Ladder Tower 8 Assists Ill Person Off Of Rooftop

  • Location

    S. Stoughton Rd.
    Madison, WI
  • Incident Date

    Dispatch: Nov. 16, 2015 - 11:03am
    Arrival: Nov. 16, 2015 - 11:05am
  • Incident Type

    Special Rescue

43.073434, -89.309944

Incident Details

An area man called for help Monday morning when he began to feel dizzy and weak while working on the rooftop of his business. Engine 5 summoned Tower Ladder 8 to assist in getting the man off of the roof. He was then evaluated by Medic 1.

Images

Tower 8 rooftop rescue