Outside Fires Under Investigation

Location

2800 block Dryden Drive
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Dispatch: Jun. 7, 2025 - 9:02pm
Arrival: Jun. 7, 2025 - 9:06pm

Incident Type

Outdoor

43.1275867, -89.3601451

Incident Details

Engine 10 was called to the 2800 block of Dryden Drive for a fence on fire. Engine 10 located and extinguished the fire. Multiple points of ignition were found over a large outdoor area. The MFD Fire Investigation Team and Madison Police responded. Investigators believe the fires were intentionally set. The investigation is ongoing.

Was this page helpful to you? * required