Incident Report for Case #2019-499769

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

12/04/2019 - 9:43 PM

Address

5515 Medical Circle (YMCA)

Details

A woman went for a workout last night at the YMCA, 5515 Medical Circle. When she finished, and went to get her coat, she found her keys had been stolen from a pocket. She next learned her Toyota RAV4 was no longer parked outside. A hit-and-run involving her SUV was reported near the West Beltline Highway and Whitney Way shortly after the theft.

Released 12/05/2019 at 11:39 AM by PIO Joel Despain