Incident Report for Case #2019-501719

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

12/06/2019 - 7:55 AM

Address

Rustic Ridge Court

Details

A Rustic Ridge Court home has been struck with BBs several times in the last couple of days, with a couple of windows damaged by the projectiles. The most recent incident occurred around 8:00 a.m. this morning. One victim believes a family member is being specifically targeted.

Released 12/06/2019 at 3:18 PM by PIO Joel Despain