Incident Report for Case #2019-00504456

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

12/08/2019 - 3:30 AM

Address

70 Wittwer Rd

Details

Two males showed up to local hospitals around 3:30 am with gunshot wounds. Both victims are expected to live and received non life threatening injuries. Detectives are going to speak with victims and officers have located shell casings on 70 Wittwer Rd on Madison's East Side. This appears to be an isolated incident and there is no ongoing threat to the public.

Anyone with any information reference this case is asked to call crime stoppers at 266-6014.

Released 12/08/2019 at 5:50 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman