Incident Report for Case #2019-505577
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
12/09/2019 - 6:01 AMAddress
2722 E. Washington Ave. (PLS Check Cashing)Details
Two masked and armed men confronted employees just as they were arriving this morning at PLS Check Cashing, 2722 E. Washington Ave. The men demanded cash and fled with money from a drawer. Victims believed there were two other co-conspirators who remained outside during the robbery. A K9 search did not result in suspects being found.Released 12/09/2019 at 10:51 AM by PIO Joel Despain