Incident Report for Case #2019-505200
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
12/08/2019 - 7:06 PMAddress
Edgartown Ct.Details
A couple of Edgartown Court residents went to investigate after spotting a running car parked in the middle of the roadway in front of their home Sunday evening. They found a woman slumped over the wheel, and could not awaken her. They turned off the car, removed the keys, and called 911. The driver, a 41-year-old Madison woman, was arrested for her fourth offense of drunken driving.Released 12/09/2019 at 10:56 AM by PIO Joel Despain