Incident Report for Case #2019-506817
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
12/09/2019 - 10:15 PMAddress
102 West Corporate Dr. (East Transfer Point)Arrested
Tyson E. Christian, age 50, MadisonSuspect was arrested for disorderly conduct.
Details
An out of control man – claiming many things, including having killed drug kingpins in Honduras – threatened a couple of Madison Metro riders last night, attempting to start a fight with one. The driver called police to the East Transfer Point, 102 West Corporate Dr., to deal with the situation. On the way to jail, the suspect screamed at the arresting officer, claiming he was "Hell's Kitchen," and that he knew were the bodies were buried. The officer asked if the suspect meant he was a "Hells Angel," as "Hell's Kitchen" is a TV show "with a chef who gets mad at cooks." The suspect, at first, told the officer he did not know what he was talking about, with the suspect explaining that he was attached to U.S. Army Special Forces in Central America back in the 80's. The suspect eventually admitted he'd been making things up as the officer began asking specific questions about when and where the suspect trained with the Green Berets.Released 12/10/2019 at 11:17 AM by PIO Joel Despain