Incident Report for Case #2019-511109

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

12/12/2019 - 10:22 PM

Address

1900 La Sierra Way

Details

A homeowner and his wife heard someone in their home at approximately 10pm. The homeowner went to investigate and found a male black wearing dark clothes, approximately 6' in height in their home. The suspect climbed out the kitchen window which is how they were able to gain entry into the home. The homeowner chased the suspect who jumped over a fence and got away. Nothing was taken from the home.

Released 12/13/2019 at 4:35 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman