Incident Report for Case #2019-501834

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Incident Date

12/19/2019 - 10:30 AM

Address

3600 block Kipling Dr.

Details

A 51-year-old Madison man was arrested for maintaining a drug dwelling, and three counts of cocaine delivery last month following an investigation by the Dane County Narcotics Task Force.
Richard L. White was taken into custody during a search of his Kipling Drive apartment on December 19th.
Ammunition, cash, cell phones and a digital scale were among items seized.
MPD SWAT assisted DCNTF in serving the search warrant.

Released 01/13/2020 at 3:20 PM by PIO Joel Despain