Incident Report for Case #2020-26494
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/20/2020 - 9:35 AMAddress
Buckeye RoadDetails
A caller reported hearing five or six gunshots Monday morning in the area of Buckeye Rd. and Stoughton Rd. Another community member told a dispatcher he saw someone with a gun firing out of the passenger window of a car, and that the weapon seemed to be pointed at another moving vehicle. The second witness was not sure if it was a real gun or a paintball gun. Officers could not immediately find evidence of gunfire, as far as shell casings or property damage.Released 01/21/2020 at 10:32 AM by PIO Joel Despain