Incident Report for Case #2020-35140

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

01/26/2020 - 3:05 AM

Address

6402 Millpond Rd. (Reverend Jim's Roadhouse)

Details

A 35-year-old Madison woman told police she was robbed at gunpoint early Sunday morning in the parking lot of Reverend Jim's Roadhouse, 6402 Millpond Rd. The victim said the gunman pushed her down, stole her purse, and drove off in her Enterprise rental car, a black 2019 Dodge Charger. She was not injured. The victim said the gunman was with an accomplice, and that the accomplice fled in a different car.

Released 01/27/2020 at 8:58 AM by PIO Joel Despain