Incident Report for Case #2020-41196

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

01/30/2020 - 2:36 PM

Address

5702 Raymond Rd. (Walgreens)

Details

A strong-armed robber "body checked" a clerk while making his way behind a sales counter Thursday afternoon at Walgreens, 5702 Raymond Rd. The man proceeded to grab multiple packs of cigarettes and fled the store with them. He is described as a male, black, 20-years-old, 6', with a beard. The man was wearing a white hooded sweatshirt, blue undershirt and khaki pants.

Released 01/31/2020 at 10:27 AM by PIO Joel Despain