Incident Report for Case #2020-47737

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

02/04/2020 - 9:00 AM

Address

44 E. Mifflin St. (UW Credit Union)

Details

A driver got out of her car this morning, but forgot to put it in park. As a result, the car rolled forward, went up and over a curb, and into the glass doors of the UW Credit Union, 44 E. Mifflin St. The doors were shattered. There were no injuries.

Released 02/04/2020 at 12:48 PM by PIO Joel Despain