Incident Report for Case #2020-060387

Incident Type

Check Person

Incident Date

02/12/2020 - 8:07 PM

Address

Seminole Hwy Overpass

Details

City of Madison Police Officers along with surrounding jurisdictions responded to the Seminole Highway overpass reference a female standing on the outside railing. Officers were able to make contact and safely secure the individual into protective custody. The incident did cause a minor delay in traffic. No further information at this time.

Released 02/12/2020 at 9:20 PM by Lt. Harrison Zanders