Incident Report for Case #2020-52630
Incident Type
Drug InvestigationIncident Date
02/07/2020 - 12:41 PMAddress
E. Dayton St. (at North St.)Details
The Dane County Narcotics Task Force recovered more than 75 grams of cocaine during a traffic stop on the afternoon of February 7th.Derek A. Evans, age 31, Milwaukee, WI, was arrested on several tentative drug dealing charges after being pulled over near the intersection of E. Dayton St. and North St.
Evans had been the subject of an ongoing DCNT investigation.
He was taken into custody for delivery of cocaine – two counts, possession with intent to deliver cocaine base, possessing with intent to deliver meth, and possession of THC.
Released 02/17/2020 at 10:24 AM by PIO Joel Despain