Incident Report for Case #2020-69583

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

02/19/2020 - 12:50 PM

Address

1101 North Sherman Ave. (Capitol Petro)

Details

Officers responded to an early morning alarm coming from Capitol Petro, 1101 North Sherman Ave. They found a glass front door shattered. The smash-and-grab burglar went after cigarettes. A K9 track indicated the intruder likely had a vehicle parked near the business.

Released 02/19/2020 at 8:46 AM by PIO Joel Despain