Incident Report for Case #2020-71813

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

02/20/2020 - 12:20 PM

Address

Linda Vista Rd.

Details

A 17-year-old was battered and robbed by a 14-year-old acquaintance on Linda Vista Rd. yesterday afternoon. The victim had his wallet stolen and suffered head and facial injuries. He said he was punched several times, knocked to the ground, and then kicked. The suspect was arrested for robbery with use of force, battery, and disorderly conduct. He was taken to the Juvenile Reception Center.

Released 02/21/2020 at 10:39 AM by PIO Joel Despain