Incident Report for Case #2020-0074086

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

02/22/2020 - 12:42 AM

Address

500 Block of W Dayton St

Details

Victim came home and was in his residence when the suspect entered through an unlocked door. Victim heard the suspect flee from the residence and noticed that several personal items were missing.

If anyone has any further information please contact crime stoppers at 266-6014.

Released 02/22/2020 at 1:26 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman