Incident Report for Case #2019-493223

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

11/30/2019 - 2:00 AM

Address

101 King St. (Lucille)

Details

     The MPD is seeking community help in identifying a man who battered a patron at a downtown restaurant and bar before deploying pepper spray inside Lucille, 101 King St., in the early morning hours of November 30th.
     The man is described as 25-35 years old, six-feet tall, with a dark complexion. Surveillance photos are attached to this release.
     Anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at (608) 266-6014.

Released 02/24/2020 at 2:08 PM by PIO Joel Despain

Additional Resources