Incident Report for Case #2020-76949
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
02/24/2020 - 7:02 AMAddress
2001 Bartillon Dr. (Madison East DMV)Details
This morning, officers were sent to the Division of Motor Vehicles (DMV), 2001 Bartillon Dr., after an employee arrived for work to find front door glass shattered. The worker could see that inside an ATM had been knocked over. Officers discovered pry marks on it, but the smash-and-grab burglar was unsuccessful in infiltrating the area where cash is stored inside the machine.Released 02/24/2020 at 2:31 PM by PIO Joel Despain