Incident Report for Case #2020-77260

Incident Type

Suspicious Person

Incident Date

02/24/2020 - 9:30 AM

Address

1500 block Woodvale Dr.

Update

The detective working on the case has tentatively identified the person in the photo.

Last updated 02/26/2020 at 12:47 PM by PIO Joel Despain

Details

The MPD is seeking to identify a suspicious person seen going up to homes in the 1500 block of Woodvale Dr. yesterday morning. He is described as 17 to 25 years old, six-feet tall with an average build. Anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at (608) 266-6014.

Released 02/25/2020 at 3:38 PM by PIO Joel Despain

Additional Resources