Incident Report for Case #2020-81366

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

02/27/2020 - 8:39 AM

Address

West Towne Mall (T-Mobile)

Details

A masked man armed with a knife pulled off a robbery this morning at T-Mobile, 66 West Towne Mall. An employee was ordered to turn over several cell phones. The robber fled with the merchandise.

Released 02/27/2020 at 11:43 AM by PIO Joel Despain