Incident Report for Case #2020-116777

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

03/25/2020 - 1:14 AM

Address

Marathon Drive

Details

Officers are investigating a robbery that appears to be targeted. An 18-year-old man reported two men entered his Marathon Dr. home through an unlocked door and demanded his money and guns. He said one was armed with a handgun. The intruders left with the victim's cash and a handgun. The victim waited 30 minutes before contacting the MPD.

Released 03/25/2020 at 12:00 PM by PIO Joel Despain