Incident Report for Case #2020-120820

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

03/28/2020 - 9:08 PM

Address

2900 block Todd Dr.

Details

A Beloit man was arrested Saturday night on Todd Dr. for waiving a handgun around inside an apartment while threatening residents. Kolby A. Smith, age 21, was arrested for second degree reckless endangerment, disorderly conduct while armed, and felon in possession of a firearm. Smith is acquainted with the victims. Small children were present while he was brandishing the weapon.

Released 03/30/2020 at 10:02 AM by PIO Joel Despain