Incident Report for Case #2020-122582
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
03/30/2020 - 4:23 PMAddress
2402 East Springs Dr. (U.S. Cellular)Details
A smash-and-grab burglar made off with several cell phones after using a large brick to break out a window at U.S. Cellular, 2402 East Springs Dr. A passerby noticed the damaged window on Monday afternoon. Surveillance images show the crime took place Sunday night around 11:15 p.m. The MPD's Burglary Crimes Unit is investigating.Released 03/31/2020 at 8:59 AM by PIO Joel Despain