Incident Report for Case #2020-123778

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

03/31/2020 - 6:11 PM

Address

Belgrove Lane

Details

A Belgrove Lane resident went outside to see why his dog was barking last evening, and found a teenager wearing pajama pants and a gray sweatshirt inside his garage. The burglar took off, and got into a white Nissan Rogue, which sped from the area. It is the same SUV that was involved in an earlier burglary on Quincy Ave. Like that case, the burglar had gotten inside the victim's car, which was parked in the garage. It did not appear anything was missing.

Released 04/01/2020 at 10:57 AM by PIO Joel Despain