Incident Report for Case #2020-125118
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
04/02/2020 - 12:12 AMAddress
Hathaway Dr. (at Devon Ct.)Details
A 78-year-old Hathaway Dr. homeowner was awakened from a deep slumber early this morning by a loud "boom." He was one of a couple concerned community members calling 911. Responding officers recovered a shell casing in the roadway, but found no injured people or property damage. One neighborhood resident saw a dark colored SUV speeding away just after the report.Released 04/02/2020 at 8:57 AM by PIO Joel Despain