Incident Report for Case #2020-125032

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

04/01/2020 - 10:17 PM

Address

E. Broadway (at Collins Court)

Details

A suspected drug dealer was arrested last night in the parking lot of the Dutch Mill Park and Ride, 13 Collins Court, after two women said he pointed a handgun at them while all three were inside a car. Adrien A. Sadler, age 33, no permanent address, was arrested for second degree recklessly endangering safety, disorderly conduct while armed, possession with intent to deliver cocaine, possession with intent to deliver THC, possession with intent to deliver schedule I, II, III, battery, and on warrants. The victims are acquainted with Sadler.

Released 04/02/2020 at 9:55 AM by PIO Joel Despain