Incident Report for Case #2020-073004

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

04/25/2020 - 2:20 PM

Address

Mifflin Street

Details

The Madison Police Department reports that, as of early afternoon, residents in the Mifflin Street area have shown a commitment to public health and safety by foregoing the annual block party. At 2pm, usually peak party time, the neighborhood was quiet.  Police are continuing to monitor the area. No arrests have been made or citations issued.  ?

Released 04/25/2020 at 2:22 PM by Sgt. Blake Hoefs