Incident Report for Case #2020-180096

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

05/21/2020 - 1:22 AM

Address

4845 Hayes Road (Rodeway Inn and Suites)

Details

Officers responded to a report of shots being fired early this morning outside of the Rodeway Inn and Suites, 4845 Hayes Rd. Witnesses reported hearing several gunshots and seeing a dark colored SUV speeding from the area. Shell casings were recovered, but there were no initial reports of injuries or property damage.

Released 05/21/2020 at 8:39 AM by PIO Joel Despain