Incident Report for Case #2020-189374

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

05/27/2020 - 8:42 PM

Address

2300 block of Gene Parks Place

Details

At approximately 8:42 pm, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 2300 block of Gene Parks Place for several gun shots being heard. Once officers arrived on scene, some shell casings were located in the street.  At this time, there are no reported injuries, and there was not any property damage located at this time. Investigation continuing.

Released 05/28/2020 at 3:32 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson