Incident Report for Case #2020-191129

Incident Type

Missing Juvenile

Incident Date

05/05/2020 - 12:00 PM

Address

Jacobs Way

Update

Arianna has been found and is safe.

Last updated 05/29/2020 at 2:46 PM by PIO Joel Despain

Details

The MPD is seeking community assistance in locating a 17-year-old girl. Arianna Witt was last seen on May 5th on Jacobs Way, where she had been living. Arianna is 4'9", 130 pounds, with brown hair and eyes. She was last known to be wearing a black jacket, black stretch pants, and a black and white hat. There is no information that Arianna is the victim of a crime, but there is concern for her welfare. Anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at (608) 266-6014 or by computer at P3Tips.com.

Released 05/29/2020 at 10:05 AM by PIO Joel Despain

Additional Resources