Incident Report for Case #2020-199799

Incident Type

Death Investigation

Incident Date

06/04/2020 - 3:11 AM

Address

2100 Seminole Hwy

Details

The Madison Police Dept and the Madison Fire Dept were sent to a structure fire in the 2100 block of Seminole Hwy for a structure fire. The two individuals were able to get out of the residence safely. Two other individuals were found inside the residence by the Madison Fire Department. Both were transported to a locale hospital where they were later pronounced deceased. The Madison Police Dept Arson investigation team and the Madison Fire Dept are working together to determine the cause of the fire.

Released 06/04/2020 at 5:37 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman