Incident Report for Case #2020-191347
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
06/04/2020 - 11:00 PMAddress
211 S CarrollDetails
During the evening hours, there was a gathering on the Capital square at the top of State Street. The group marched in the area causing some traffic disruptions. The crowd dispersed at approximately 3:00AM on the Capital square. There were no arrests.Released 06/05/2020 at 3:37 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman